September 2019

Viewing:

Fellowship Concerts

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

1

3:00PM
Songs of the North

Songs of the North

Australia’s finest young musicians play a program of Classical music from the Northern Hemisphere.

Sep 1

3:00PM

Lennox Theatre, Riverside Theatres Parramatta

2019 Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellows
Roger Benedict
Artistic Director

2

3

4

7:30PM
Songs of the North

Songs of the North

Australia’s finest young musicians play a program of Classical music from the Northern Hemisphere.

Sep 4

7:30PM

The Art House, Wyong

2019 Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellows
Roger Benedict
Artistic Director

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

1:15PM
Sinfonia Concertante

Sinfonia Concertante

A free program of chamber music with the Sydney Symphony Fellows.

Sep 18

1:15PM

St James’ Church, King Street, Sydney

Sydney Symphony Fellows
Tobias Breider
viola

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

6:00PM
The Soldier’s Tale

The Soldier’s Tale

Jazzy, folky and devilish – the Sydney Symphony Fellows perform playful modern masterpieces.

Sep 27

6:00PM

Utzon Room

2019 Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellows

28

6:00PM
The Soldier’s Tale

The Soldier’s Tale

Jazzy, folky and devilish – the Sydney Symphony Fellows perform playful modern masterpieces.

Sep 28

6:00PM

Utzon Room

2019 Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellows

29

3:00PM
The Soldier’s Tale

The Soldier’s Tale

Jazzy, folky and devilish – the Sydney Symphony Fellows perform playful modern masterpieces.

Sep 29

3:00PM

Utzon Room

2019 Sydney Symphony Orchestra Fellows

30


October 2019

A Paris Happening

Enjoy the joie de vivre of a Paris morning as Debussy, Ibert and Milhaud dazzle and delight.

Sydney Opera House
Fri 25 Oct / 11:00 am
Sydney Opera House
Fri 25 Oct / 11:00 am

December 2019

All That Jazz

Join us for the final performance from our 2019 Sydney Symphony Fellows.

Verbrugghen Hall, Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Sun 1 Dec / 3:00 pm
Verbrugghen Hall, Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Sun 1 Dec / 3:00 pm